Method Books
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Progressive Keyboard Method for Little Kids Book 2 Bk/CD
Koala
KC's Price $22.00Progressive Keyboard Method for Little Kids Book 2 Bk/CD Progressive Keyboard for Little Kids Book 2 with CD, by Peter Gelling. A carefully graded, lesson-by-lesson learning method for the younger...KPYK2CPKC's Price $22.00 -
Step One - Play Harmonica
Hal Leonard
KC's Price $18.95Step One - Play Harmonica This exciting book/CD pack features detailed diagrams and information aimed at beginners and includes a matching CD with all the music examples and tunes played by...14031461KC's Price $18.95 -
Alfred Kids Ukulele Course Volume 1 Book With Online Audio
Alfred
KC's Price $38.00The easiest ukulele method ever for kids ages 5 and up. This fun method teaches you to play songs on the ukulele right away. The accompanying online audio always lets you hear how the music should...45033KC's Price $38.00 -
Alfred's Basic Piano Course: Lesson Book 2
Alfred
KC's Price $22.00Alfred's Basic Piano Course: Lesson Book 2 This easy step-by-step method emphasizes correct playing habits and note reading through interval recognition. Lesson Book 2 continues where Level 1B...2108KC's Price $22.00 -
Alfred's Basic Piano Library All-in-One Course, Book 3
Alfred
KC's Price $19.00Alfred's Basic Piano Library All-in-One Course, Book 3 The Universal Edition is designed for all English-speaking countries outside of the United States, including Canada, the U.K. and Australia...14506KC's Price $19.00 -
Alfred's Basic Piano Library: Top Hits! Solo Book 1A
Alfred
KC's Price $20.00Alfred's Basic Piano Library: Top Hits! Solo Book 1A Alfred's Top Hits series has overwhelmingly been accepted by students and teachers. This series combines just the right combination of hits from...17198KC's Price $20.00 -
Bastien Piano Basics - Theory Level 1
Bastien
KC's Price $17.95Bastien Piano Basics - Theory Level 1 Piano is the main lesson book in the Bastien Piano Basics course. The carefully graded, logical learning sequence assures steady, continual progress. Original...WP206KC's Price $17.95 -
Bastien Piano for Adults - Book 2 (Book Only)
Bastien
KC's Price $57.95Bastien Piano for Adults - Book 2 (Book Only) To teach piano basics, the Bastiens have created a new, rich course designed specifically for adult beginners. Bastien Piano for Adults is a welcome...KP2BKC's Price $57.95 -
Hal Leonard Banjo Method - Book 1 - 2nd Edition
Hal Leonard
KC's Price $29.95Hal Leonard Banjo Method - Book 1 - 2nd Edition The Hal Leonard Banjo Method – 2nd Edition is the newly updated and revised version of the original classic method. This comprehensive and easy-to-use...699500KC's Price $29.95 -
Hal Leonard Guitar Method - Book 1, Deluxe Beginner Edition
Hal Leonard
KC's Price $27.95Hal Leonard Guitar Method - Book 1, Deluxe Beginner Edition The Hal Leonard Guitar Method is designed for anyone just learning to play acoustic or electric guitar. It is based on years of teaching...155480KC's Price $27.95 -
Hal Leonard Guitar Tab Method - Books 1 & 2 Combo Edition
Hal Leonard
KC's Price $68.95Hal Leonard Guitar Tab Method - Books 1 & 2 Combo Edition “The ultimate learning tool to go from zero to guitar hero in no time!” – Guitar World magazineDesigned for electric or acoustic guitar.Get...696633KC's Price $68.95 -
Progressive Complete Learn to Play Rhythm Guitar Manual Bk/OA
Koala
KC's Price $45.00Progressive Complete Learn to Play Rhythm Guitar Manual Bk/OA Complete Learn To Play Rhythm Guitar Manual contains everything you need to know about rhythm guitar playing. Takes the student from...KPCLP-RCPKC's Price $45.00