Method Books
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Bastien Theory & Technic for the Young Beginner - Primer A
Bastien
KC's Price $19.95Bastien Theory & Technic for the Young Beginner - Primer A This series is designed to be used in conjunction with Piano for the Young Beginner, Primers A and B. Short pieces, written exercises, and...WP232KC's Price $19.95 -
Bluey First Ever Piano Book
Faber
KC's Price $24.95Bluey First Ever Piano Book Bluey: First Ever Piano Book starts little ones playing the piano using games, imagination and stories from Bluey's world. Kids and their favourite grown-up can learn...F0571543529KC's Price $24.95 -
Essential Elements for Band - Bb Clarinet Book 1 with EEi
Hal Leonard
KC's Price $26.95Essential Elements for Band - Bb Clarinet Book 1 with EEi Essential Elements for Band offers beginning students sound pedagogy and engaging music, all carefully paced to successfully start young...862569KC's Price $26.95 -
Essential Elements for Band - Bb Trumpet Book 1 with EEi
Hal Leonard
KC's Price $29.95Essential Elements for Band - Bb Trumpet Book 1 with EEi Essential Elements for Band offers beginning students sound pedagogy and engaging music, all carefully paced to successfully start young...862575KC's Price $29.95 -
Essential Elements for Band - Percussion Book 1 with EEi
Hal Leonard
KC's Price $45.95Essential Elements for Band - Percussion Book 1 with EEi Essential Elements for Band offers beginning students sound pedagogy and engaging music, all carefully paced to successfully start young...862582KC's Price $45.95 -
Guitar Training Exercises
Hal Leonard
KC's Price $39.95Guitar Training Exercises The ideal book for either a beginner in need of a well-organized, easy-to-follow guide, or a gigging professional seeking a handy reference of exercises for every possible...300639KC's Price $39.95 -
Hal Leonard Banjo Chord Finder
Hal Leonard
KC's Price $22.95Hal Leonard Banjo Chord Finder The Banjo Chord Finder is an extensive reference guide to over 2,800 banjo chords, covering four of the most commonly used tunings. Thirty different chord qualities...695742KC's Price $22.95 -
Hal Leonard Bass Method Book 1 - 2nd Edition
Hal Leonard
KC's Price $34.95Hal Leonard Bass Method Book 1 - 2nd Edition The Hal Leonard Bass Method is designed for anyone just learning to play electric bass. It is based on years of teaching bass students of all ages, and...695068KC's Price $34.95 -
Hal Leonard Bass Method Book 2 - 2nd Edition
Hal Leonard
KC's Price $31.95Hal Leonard Bass Method Book 2 - 2nd Edition The Hal Leonard Bass Method is designed for anyone just learning to play electric bass. It is based on years of teaching bass students of all ages and it...695070KC's Price $31.95 -
Hal Leonard Bass Scale Finder
Hal Leonard
KC's Price $22.95Hal Leonard Bass Scale Finder Learn to use the entire fretboard with the Bass Scale Finder. This book contains over 1,300 scale diagrams for the most important 17 scale types, including major and...695781KC's Price $22.95 -
Hal Leonard Bass Tab Method
Hal Leonard
KC's Price $39.95Hal Leonard Bass Tab Method This is the bass method students and teachers have been waiting for! Learn the notes of the bass with riffs like “Day Tripper” and “Stand by Me,” reading rhythms and tab...113068KC's Price $39.95 -
Hal Leonard Blues Guitar Songs
Hal Leonard
KC's Price $39.95Hal Leonard Blues Guitar Songs Standard notation and tablature for 10 complete songs by artists including Eric Clapton, B.B. King and Stevie Ray Vaughan. Titles include: Boom Boom • Born Under a Bad...697385KC's Price $39.95