Method Books
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Bastien Piano Basics - Piano Level 2
Bastien
KC's Price $24.95Bastien Piano Basics - Piano Level 2 Bastien Piano Basics is perfect for young beginners. It's easy to read, it's bright and colourful and it keeps students engaged and wanting to play! Concepts are...WP202KC's Price $24.95 -
Bastien Piano Basics - Theory Level 2
Bastien
KC's Price $19.95Bastien Piano Basics - Theory Level 2 Piano is the main lesson book in the Bastien Piano Basics course. The carefully graded, logical learning sequence assures steady, continual progress. Original...WP207KC's Price $19.95 -
Bastien Piano Basics - Theory Primer Level
Bastien
KC's Price $24.95Bastien Piano Basics - Theory Primer Level Piano is the main lesson book in the Bastien Piano Basics course. The carefully graded, logical learning sequence assures steady, continual progress...WP205KC's Price $24.95 -
Essential Elements for Band - Electric Bass Book 1 with EEi
Hal Leonard
KC's Price $26.95Essential Elements for Band - Electric Bass Book 1 with EEi Essential Elements for Band offers beginning students sound pedagogy and engaging music, all carefully paced to successfully start young...862581KC's Price $26.95 -
Essential Elements for Band - Flute Book 1 with EEi
Hal Leonard
KC's Price $29.95Essential Elements for Band - Flute Book 1 with EEi Essential Elements for Band offers beginning students sound pedagogy and engaging music, all carefully paced to successfully start young players...862566KC's Price $29.95 -
Hal Leonard Guitar Method, Second Edition - Complete Edition
Hal Leonard
KC's Price $64.95Hal Leonard Guitar Method, Second Edition - Complete Edition The Hal Leonard Guitar Method is designed for anyone just learning to play acoustic or electric guitar. It is based on years of teaching...697342KC's Price $64.95 -
Hal Leonard Incredible Chord Finder - 6 inch. x 9 inch. Edition
Hal Leonard
KC's Price $20.95Hal Leonard Incredible Chord Finder - 6 inch. x 9 inch. Edition A complete guide diagramming over 1,000 guitar chords in their most common voicings. The book is arranged chromatically and each chord...697200KC's Price $20.95 -
How To Blitz Sight Reading Book 1
Blitz Books
KC's Price $29.99How To Blitz Sight Reading Book 1 Perfect preparation for Prelim to early Grade 3 OverviewNever before has there been an interactive and exciting book that actually makes students WANT to...SR1KC's Price $29.99 -
Piano Adventures All-In-Two Primer Level
Faber
KC's Price $34.95Piano Adventures All-In-Two Primer Level Piano Adventures is an exciting, comprehensive piano method that teaches children analysis, creativity and musical expression. This Lesson & Theory Book...119898*KC's Price $34.95 -
Progressive Beginner Bass Book/OA
Koala
KC's Price $32.00Progressive Beginner Bass Book/OA Progressive Beginner Bass for beginning bass players, an easy and informative introduction to playing the Electric Bass. The emphasis is on making music right from...KPPBBXKC's Price $32.00 -
Progressive Classical Guitar Book/CD
Koala
KC's Price $37.00Progressive Classical Guitar Book/CD Progressive Classical Guitar Method is designed to take the beginning student to a standard of playing ability and musical knowledge where he/she will play...KPCLCPKC's Price $37.00 -
Progressive Complete Learn to Play Acoustic Guitar Manual Bk/OA
Koala
KC's Price $45.00Progressive Complete Learn to Play Acoustic Guitar Manual Bk/OA Complete Learn To Play Acoustic Guitar Manual has everything you wanted to know about acoustic guitar playing, contained within one...KPCLP-AGXKC's Price $45.00