Method Books
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Hal Leonard Guitar Tab Method: Books 1, 2 & 3
Hal Leonard
KC's Price $71.95Hal Leonard Guitar Tab Method: Books 1, 2 & 3 “The ultimate learning tool to go from zero to hero in no time!” –Guitar World magazineGet started quickly and easily, and with songs you want to play!...293226KC's Price $71.95 -
Hal Leonard Mandolin Chord Finder
Hal Leonard
KC's Price $16.95Hal Leonard Mandolin Chord Finder Learn to play chords on the mandolin with this comprehensive, yet easy-to-use book. The Hal Leonard Mandolin Chord Finder contains over 1,000 chord diagrams for the...695740KC's Price $16.95 -
Hal Leonard Mandolin Method
Hal Leonard
KC's Price $25.95Hal Leonard Mandolin Method Noted mandolinist/teacher Del Grosso has authored this excellent mandolin method that features great playable tunes in several styles (bluegrass, country, folk, blues) in...699296KC's Price $25.95 -
Hal Leonard R&B Bass - A Guide to the Essential Styles and Techniques BK/CD
Hal Leonard
KC's Price $45.95Hal Leonard R&B Bass - A Guide to the Essential Styles and Techniques The Hal Leonard R&B Bass Method is your complete guide to learning the styles and techniques of rhythm and blues bass. This book...695823KC's Price $45.95 -
Hal Leonard R&B Guitar Method
Hal Leonard
KC's Price $47.95Hal Leonard R&B Guitar Method The Hal Leonard R&B Guitar Method is your complete guide to learning rhythm and blues guitar. This book uses real R&B, funk and soul songs to teach you the basics of...697356KC's Price $47.95 -
Hal Leonard Ukulele Chord Finder
Hal Leonard
KC's Price $18.95Hal Leonard Ukulele Chord Finder Learn to play chords on the ukulele with this comprehensive yet easy-to-use book. The Ukulele Chord Finder contains over 1,000 chord diagrams for the most important...695902KC's Price $18.95 -
Hal Leonard Ukulele Method Book 1 Plus Chord Finder
Hal Leonard
KC's Price $43.95Hal Leonard Ukulele Method Book 1 Plus Chord Finder The Hal Leonard Ukulele Method is designed for anyone just learning to play ukulele. This comprehensive and easy-to-use beginner's guide by...696472KC's Price $43.95 -
How To Blitz Sight Reading Book 2
Blitz Books
KC's Price $32.99How To Blitz Sight Reading Book 2 Perfect preparation for Grade 3-4 OverviewHow to Blitz! Sight Reading Book 2 follows on from Book 1, containing levels 11-15. By the end of Level 15 students will...SR2KC's Price $32.99 -
John Thompson's Easiest Piano Course - Part 2
Hal Leonard
KC's Price $14.95John Thompson's Easiest Piano Course - Part 2 John Thompson's Easiest Piano Course: Part 2 - Revised Edition is an easy and fun approach to learning the piano. With a modern look, a clear and...WMR000187KC's Price $14.95 -
Piano Adventures Level 2A - Lesson Book 2nd Ed
Faber
KC's Price $23.95Piano Adventures Level 2A - Lesson Book 2nd Ed The 2nd Edition Level 2A Lesson Book follows Piano Adventures Level 1. The book opens with a Note Reading Guide and an introduction to eighth note...420174KC's Price $23.95 -
Progressive Beginner Clarinet Bk/CD
Koala
KC's Price $30.00Progressive Beginner Clarinet Bk/CD Progressive Beginner Clarinet is a great introduction to the fundamentals of Clarinet playing and understanding music. All examples sound great and are fun to...KPPBCCPKC's Price $30.00 -
Progressive Beginner Guitar Book/OA
Koala
KC's Price $18.00Progressive Beginner Guitar Book/OA Progressive Beginner Guitar is an easy to follow Guitar Method for the complete beginner. Covers both melody and chord playing using standard notation and...KPPBGXKC's Price $18.00