Guitar Care
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Music Nomad Tune It String Instrument Lubricant
Music Nomad
KC's Price $18.99Music Nomad Tune It String Instrument Lubricant Stop tuning between every song! Music Nomad's TUNE-IT is your personal guitar tech to stay in tune longer & reduce string breakage. Our pro strength...MN106KC's Price $18.99 -
Music Nomad Grip Bridge Pin Puller
Music Nomad
KC's Price $18.99Music Nomad Grip Bridge Pin Puller Pulling bridge pins just got a whole lot easier, safer and more fun! Music Nomad's patent pending GRIP Puller's innovative design allows you to easily pull bridge...MN219KC's Price $18.99 -
Music Nomad Grip Guards
Music Nomad
KC's Price $21.99Music Nomad Grip Guards Polishing frets and other fret work just got a whole lot easier with Music Nomad's patent pending GRIP Guards. The premium fretboard guards are made using a high precision...MN225KC's Price $21.99 -
Music Nomad Precision Truss Rod Guage with Pick Capo
Music Nomad
KC's Price $32.95Music Nomad Precision Truss Rod Guage with Pick Capo Being able to measure your neck relief is a critical step in the setup process. MusicNomad's precision Truss Rod Gauge will help you do it...MN600KC's Price $32.95 -
D'Addario Planet Waves Drill Bit Peg Winder
Planet Waves
KC's Price $18.99D'Addario Planet Waves Drill Bit Peg Winder The D'Addario Drill Bit Peg Winder attaches to any cordless screwdriver for faster and easier string changes. Built from a high-performance polymer, the...PW-DBPW-01KC's Price $18.99 -
D'Addario Planet Waves Restore Detailer Guitar Polish 4oz
Planet Waves
KC's Price $19.99D'Addario Planet Waves Restore Detailer Guitar Polish 4oz Planet Waves restore deep cleaning polish is a formula designed to remove swirl marks and even light scratches from all clear coated...PW-PL-01KC's Price $19.99 -
Fender Custom Shop Deluxe Guitar Care System, 4 Pack
Fender
KC's Price $49.00Fender Custom Shop Deluxe Guitar Care System, 4 Pack The Fender® Custom Shop Deluxe Guitar Care System is a convenient package that contains one bottle of each Fender Custom Shop Guitar Care product:...0990539000KC's Price $49.00 -
Fender Guitar/Bass Multi-Tool
Fender
KC's Price $39.00Fender Guitar/Bass Multi-Tool Fender's Guitar & Bass Multi-Tool is a 14-in-1 compact tool designed for use with Fender models as well as virtually any other make or model. Its one-piece body allows...0990654020KC's Price $39.00 -
D'Addario Planet Waves Bass Pro Winder
Planet Waves
KC's Price $26.00D'Addario Planet Waves Bass Pro Winder Unlike ordinary peg winders, the patented Pro-Winder is a high-quality peg winder with a built-in clipper, bridge pin puller and string stretcher...DP0002BKC's Price $26.00 -
D'Addario Planet Waves Protect Carnauba Wax - 4oz
Planet Waves
KC's Price $19.99D'Addario Planet Waves Protect Carnauba Wax - 4oz D'Addario Protect is a natural protectant and sealer for all clear coated instruments, combining premium quality Brazilian Carnauba Wax and advanced...PW-PL-02KC's Price $19.99 -
Taylor Fretboard Conditioner 2oz.
Taylor
KC's Price $14.99Taylor Fretboard Conditioner 2oz. The fretboard is where your fingers make the music, so it's important to keep it in great playing condition. Taylor's specially formulated fretboard conditioner...1307-02KC's Price $14.99 -
Taylor Truss Rod Wrench - Nylon
Taylor
KC's Price $29.95Taylor Truss Rod Wrench - Nylon We generally recommend that you consult an experienced repair technician for truss rod adjustments, but if you know what you’re doing, a Taylor truss rod wrench is a...82001KC's Price $29.95